Very Inspiring Professionals

We would like to honor all of our very inspiring professionals, including ASRT Fellows, Lifetime Members, and ISSRT Presidents. We thank you all!

Because of their willingness we have come a long way, learned many things, united behind many causes, and overcome many challenges in the radiologic field. They have guided us through rough waters and calm seas, they have been steadfast in leadership, integrity and honor.

Past ISSRT Presidents

2019
Amy Yarshen MBA, CNMT
2018
Shelli Thacker MS, RT(R)
2017
Shelli Thacker MS, RT(R)
2016
Julie Ostrowski BSHS, RT(R)(CT)
2015
Tim Cuff RT(R)(MR)
2014
Tim Cuff RT(R)(MR)
2013
Ronnie Tabor RT(R)(MR)
2012
Aaron Sarff RT(R)
2011
Roseanne Paschal Ph D, RT(R)
2009
Linda Racki BS, RT(R)(M)(QM, (RCC)
2008
Mimi Polyczynksi MS, Ed.,RT(R)(M)(CT)
2007
April Tatham MS, Ed., RT(R)
2006
Kimberly Robert RT(R)
2005
Jerald Greenlee RT(R)(CV)
2004
Carol Kocher MS, RT(R)
2003
Kathleen Copelen RT(R)
2002
Penny Brinkman BS, RT(R)
2000
Catherine Kukec BA, RT(R)(QM)
1999
Valerie Byrne BS, RT(R)(T)
1998
Sandra Saletta MBA, RT(R)
1997
Cheryl Thompson RT(R)
1996
Denise I Griffet BS, RT(R)(T)
1995
Susan Boelkins RT(R)(MR)
1994
Phyliss Thompson RT(R)(T), FASRT
1993
Ruby Mabe RT(R)
1992
Rebecca Waters RT(R)
1991
Debbie Zoeller RT(R)(T)
1990
Jerri Lassard RT(R)
1989
Janis Wheeler RT(R)
1988
Gary Stevens RT(R)
1987
Diane Schulz RT(R), FASRT
1986
Bonnie Wold RT(R)
1985
Walter Madej RT(R)
1984
Michael Moehring RT(R)
1983
Tim Penning RT(R)
1982
Rick Carlton RT(R)
1981
Jolayne Jackson RT(R)
1980
Richard Keen RT(R)
1979
Barbara Burnham RT(R), FASRT
1978
Bernice Vallino RT(R), FASRT
1977
Paul Laudicina RT(R)
1976
Dewey "Bud" Lytle RT(R), FASRT*
1975
Nancy Harney Stopplemore RT(R)
1974
Suzanne Novoselac RT(R)
1973
Lucile Johnson RT(R)*
1972
James Anderson RT(R)*
1971
Lewis Pinckney RT(R)
1970
Mary Ellen Hughes RT(R)*
1969
Joseph Miller RT(R)
1968
Ruth Ann White Maticka RT(R)
1967
Roger Pflasterer RT(R)*
1966
Jean Tomlinson RT(R)
1965
Richard Hopkins RT(R)
1964
Walter Ziolkowski RT(R)
1963
Emma Jane Brown RT(R)
1962
Virginia Milligan RT(R), FASRT
1961
Virginia Milligan RT(R), FASRT
1960
Elizabeth Bray RT(R)*
1959
Connie Loudon RT(R)
1958
Harriet Kylander RT(R)
1957
John Doht RT(R)
1956
John LaFond RT(R), FASRT*
1955
Sr. Robert Marie Barclay RT(R)
1954
Roger Storck RT(R)*
1953
Ruth Jaffke RT(R), FASRT*

ASRT Fellows

Barbara Burnham R.T.(R), FASRT
Ruth Jaffke R.T.(R), FASRT *
Cathie Kukec B.A., R.T.(R), QM, FASRT
John LaFond R.T.(R), FASRT *
Paul Laudicina R.T.(R), FASRT
Virginia Milligan R.T.(R), FASRT *
Diane Schulz R.T.(R), FASRT
Phyllis Thompson R.T.(R),(T), FASRT
Bernice "Tommie" Vallino R.T.(R), FASRT *

* denotes deceased

Life Members

Susan Boelkins, RT(R)(MR)
Barbara Burnham R.T.(R), FASRT
Valerie Byrne BS, RT(R)(T)
Jerald Greenlee RT(R)(CV)
Cathie Kukec B.A., R.T.(R), QM, FASRT
Paul Laudicina R.T.(R), FASRT
Ruby Mabe RT(R)
Linda Racki BS, RT(R)(M)(QM), (RCC)
Diane Schulz R.T.(R), FASRT
Phyllis Thompson R.T.(R),(T), FASRT
Bonnie Wold RT(R)

* denotes deceased